HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

17, TRINITY ROAD, CH65 5FB

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,686

Median £1,974/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,475Median £180,000£202,000
Estimated value: £175,686Last sold (Apr 2013): £144,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH65 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 TRINITY ROAD
CH65 5FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00089£2,135C92%
43 TRINITY ROAD
CH65 5FB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£146,00087£1,678C92%
8 WOLVERHAM ROAD
CH65 5BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00095£1,895C90%
45 WOLVERHAM ROAD
CH65 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,000102£1,980C90%
8 WOLVERHAM ROAD
CH65 5BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£186,00095£1,958C88%
139 NEWNHAM DRIVE
CH65 5AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,00087£1,805C86%
67 FESTIVAL ROAD
CH65 8HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00076£1,974C86%
27 WEST ROAD
CH65 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,50086£2,064C86%
4 SINGLETON ROAD
CH65 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00084£2,179C85%
27 DENBIGH COURT
CH65 5DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£20,47564£320C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address