HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

32, CHURCHILL LANE, CH65 4DE

Detached·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£172,510

Median £2,654/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,475Median £200,000£300,000
Estimated value: £172,510Last sold (Sept 2019): £131,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH65 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 CHURCHILL LANE
CH65 4DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£198,00077£2,571B81%
25 CHURCHILL LANE
CH65 4DE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00099£3,030B79%
14 LINACRE CLOSE
CH65 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00081£2,654B78%
10 SANDRINGHAM GARDENS
CH65 9EY · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00073£3,630D76%
27 DENBIGH COURT
CH65 5DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£20,47564£320C75%
9 LITTLE BIRCHES
CH65 3BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£48,50060£808C75%
60 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
CH65 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00073£2,534C75%
56 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
CH65 5AR · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00079£2,911C75%
24 SOMERVILLE CRESCENT
CH65 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00068£2,941C75%
33 STAMFORD STREET
CH65 8HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00059£2,203C74%

Dig deeper into this address