Estimated value
£100,155
Median £1,821/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £115,000£205,000
Estimated value: £100,155Last sold (Apr 2014): £64,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CH65 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CH65 4AF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 60 | £1,917 | D | 84% |
57 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CH65 4AF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 81% |
7 ASHFIELD ROAD CH65 8BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £97,500 | 62 | £1,573 | D | 80% |
11 SHETLAND DRIVE CH65 9HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | D | 79% |
27 HIGHFIELD ROAD CH65 8BJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | D | 79% |
21 PENN GARDENS CH65 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,750 | 68 | £1,658 | D | 79% |
4 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH CH65 4AB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £102,000 | 56 | £1,821 | D | 79% |
69 CRESCENT ROAD CH65 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | D | 78% |
37 CRESCENT ROAD CH65 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 78% |