HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

2, WYVERN ROAD, CH65 3EX

Detached·97·EPC B
Estimated value
£284,113

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £275,000£345,000
Estimated value: £284,113Last sold (Feb 2023): £275,845

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CH65 3EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FENTEN HOUSE JACKS WOOD AVENUE
CH65 3BT · Detached
Sept 2025£275,00095£2,895B85%
25 CHURCHILL LANE
CH65 4DE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00099£3,030B85%
29 NEW LINCOLN ROAD
CH65 4DL · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00099£2,929B82%
20 PRINCETON WAY
CH65 8AH · Detached
Nov 2025£248,00097£2,557B82%
28 HOUGHTON LANE
CH65 4FH · Detached
Jul 2025£280,00090£3,111B79%
36 WESTENRA AVENUE
CH65 3AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,50089£1,826C77%
16 HANDA DRIVE
CH65 9HL · Detached
Sept 2025£345,000107£3,224C77%
2C JACKS WOOD AVENUE
CH65 3BT · Detached
Jul 2025£165,000113£1,460B77%
27 WEST ROAD
CH65 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,50086£2,064C77%
6 LAUREL DRIVE
CH65 6TW · Detached
Aug 2025£265,00087£3,046C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address