HouseValuation
Home·CH65·Valuation

44, BROAD BIRCHES, CH65 3AB

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,658

Median £2,893/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £299,950£350,000
Estimated value: £306,658Last sold (Jun 2020): £182,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CH65 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FENTEN HOUSE JACKS WOOD AVENUE
CH65 3BT · Detached
Sept 2025£275,00095£2,895B82%
25 CHURCHILL LANE
CH65 4DE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00099£3,030B82%
9 BROAD BIRCHES
CH65 3AB · Detached
Nov 2025£299,950152£1,973C81%
13 MULL CLOSE
CH65 9JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£337,000113£2,982C81%
16 HANDA DRIVE
CH65 9HL · Detached
Sept 2025£345,000107£3,224C80%
4 ROSSWOOD ROAD
CH65 3BU · Detached
Mar 2025£245,000114£2,149C80%
2C JACKS WOOD AVENUE
CH65 3BT · Detached
Jul 2025£165,000113£1,460B80%
80 JACKS WOOD AVENUE
CH65 3BT · Detached
Feb 2025£225,000117£1,923C80%
154 CHESTER ROAD
CH65 6SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000121£2,893C79%
8 WOLVERHAM ROAD
CH65 5BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00095£1,895C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address