Estimated value
£143,023
Median £1,607/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £140,000£152,500
Estimated value: £143,023Last sold (Nov 2022): £238,062
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH65 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ERRINGTON AVENUE CH65 2EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | D | 92% |
113 CHURCH STREET CH65 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | D | 89% |
33 LIVINGSTONE ROAD CH65 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 82 | £1,402 | C | 87% |
15 WESTMINSTER ROAD CH65 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 101 | £1,386 | E | 86% |
7 DUDLEY ROAD CH65 8DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 83 | £1,084 | D | 86% |
91 CHURCH STREET CH65 2AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,500 | 87 | £1,638 | D | 85% |
7 WARWICK COURT CH65 9EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 82 | £1,860 | D | 85% |
12 ALEXANDRA STREET CH65 2BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £109,000 | 96 | £1,135 | C | 84% |
16 ALEXANDRA STREET CH65 2BL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £109,000 | 82 | £1,329 | D | 84% |