Estimated value
£111,086
Median £1,658/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £112,750£190,000
Estimated value: £111,086Last sold (Apr 2024): £80,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CH65 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GRAFTON ROAD CH65 2BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 72 | £1,528 | D | 95% |
24 GRAFTON ROAD CH65 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 67 | £1,679 | C | 93% |
21 PENN GARDENS CH65 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,750 | 68 | £1,658 | D | 85% |
69 CRESCENT ROAD CH65 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | D | 85% |
37 CRESCENT ROAD CH65 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 73 | £1,610 | D | 85% |
83 GRACE ROAD CH65 2EH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | D | 84% |
113 CHURCH STREET CH65 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | D | 83% |
36 WOODFIELD ROAD CH65 8BR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £73,000 | 77 | £948 | E | 83% |
108 NEWNHAM DRIVE CH65 5AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 77 | £2,468 | D | 82% |