HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

4, SYTCHCROFT, CH64 9SS

Semi-detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£309,132

Median £3,324/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,000Median £278,000£360,000
Estimated value: £309,132Last sold (Dec 2009): £126,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CH64 9SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SYTCHCROFT
CH64 9SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,00082£2,585D87%
36 RABY PARK ROAD
CH64 9SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00095£2,316C85%
26 BENDEE AVENUE
CH64 9QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00085£4,000D85%
10 GLADSTONE ROAD
CH64 9PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,00083£2,398D84%
4 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
CH64 9XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,00082£3,390C84%
24 BENDEE AVENUE
CH64 9QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00096£3,385C84%
17 ABBOTS WAY
CH64 3SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£236,50085£2,782C83%
42 BENDEE ROAD
CH64 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00096£3,750D83%
7 BREEZEHILL ROAD
CH64 9TL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,50085£3,324C82%
97 RINGWAY
CH64 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50099£2,096C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address