Estimated value
£463,062
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £452,000£625,000
Estimated value: £463,062Last sold (Sept 2024): £510,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH64 9SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LEIGHTON PARK CH64 6TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 152 | £4,112 | D | 82% |
16 RAEBURN AVENUE CH64 9RG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 126 | £1,429 | E | 82% |
85 HOOTON ROAD CH64 1SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £452,000 | 160 | £2,825 | E | 82% |
9 HENLEY CLOSE CH64 0SQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 133 | £2,180 | D | 81% |
19 LEIGHTON ROAD CH64 3SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 134 | £3,097 | D | 81% |
5 LEIGHTON CHASE CH64 3UN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 128 | £4,102 | D | 81% |
48 GRENFELL PARK CH64 6TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 144 | £3,889 | C | 81% |
6 WOODFALL GROVE CH64 4EP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 151 | £3,742 | D | 81% |
2 OLIVE ROAD CH64 9PL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 128 | £2,617 | C | 81% |