HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

9, DERWENT WAY, CH64 9RX

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,624

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £200,000£255,000
Estimated value: £175,624Last sold (Dec 2017): £102,010

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH64 9RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 DERWENT WAY
CH64 9RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00060£3,333D89%
8 THE PRIORY
CH64 3SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,50056£4,027C82%
26 DERWENT WAY
CH64 9RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00071£3,028D82%
5 BROOK STREET
CH64 9XJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00063£2,063D79%
19 CLIFFE ROAD
CH64 4AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00054£3,852D78%
9 DEE VIEW COURT
CH64 9XW · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00055£2,364C78%
22 ASHTREE DRIVE
CH64 9QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£255,00062£4,113C78%
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 19) HINDERTON ROAD
CH64 9PE · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00053£2,453C78%
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 15) HINDERTON ROAD
CH64 9PE · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00053£1,038C77%
49 RABY PARK ROAD
CH64 9SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00075£2,533C77%

Dig deeper into this address