HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

28, DERWENT WAY, CH64 9RX

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,244

Median £3,474/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £368,244Last sold (Feb 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH64 9RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 DERWENT WAY
CH64 9RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00099£2,727D92%
10 WINDERMERE CLOSE
CH64 9XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,000116£2,578D90%
42 BENDEE ROAD
CH64 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00096£3,750D89%
17 THE PRIORY
CH64 3SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D86%
4 WEST VALE
CH64 9SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00095£3,474D86%
24 WEST VALE
CH64 9SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000108£3,704D85%
DAWLISH VICTORIA ROAD
CH64 4BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00099£3,838D85%
36 RABY PARK ROAD
CH64 9SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00095£2,316C85%
26 BENDEE AVENUE
CH64 9QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00085£4,000D85%
10 GLADSTONE ROAD
CH64 9PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,00083£2,398D84%

Dig deeper into this address