HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

76, THE LOOMS, CH64 6RF

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£453,474

Median £3,717/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £445,000£565,000
Estimated value: £453,474Last sold (Oct 2025): £480,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CH64 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 THE LOOMS
CH64 6RF · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000116£4,397C94%
22 GRENFELL PARK
CH64 6TT · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000117£3,803C86%
48 GRENFELL PARK
CH64 6TT · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000144£3,889C83%
60 THE LOOMS
CH64 6RF · Detached
Feb 2025£471,220135£3,491D83%
1 MERTON CLOSE
CH64 0TR · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000111£3,243D82%
MOSTYN HOUSE (CHAPEL) GRENFELL PARK
CH64 6UJ · Detached
Nov 2025£110,00089£1,236C81%
27 OLD VICARAGE ROAD
CH64 2XD · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000108£4,074D80%
13 MOORINGS CLOSE
CH64 6TL · Detached
Sept 2025£565,000152£3,717C79%
2 OLIVE ROAD
CH64 9PL · Detached
Jul 2025£335,000128£2,617C79%
29 GORSTONS LANE
CH64 4EF · Detached
Jul 2025£368,000107£3,439C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address