HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

7, BURTON MANOR GARDENS, CH64 5AB

Detached·292·EPC D
Estimated value
£943,452

Median £3,231/m² in your area × 292 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£507,000Median £900,000£1,132,000
Estimated value: £943,452Last sold (Jul 2024): £850,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CH64 5AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BURTON MANOR GARDENS
CH64 5AB · Detached
May 2025£880,000334£2,635D88%
RED GATES LIVERPOOL ROAD
CH64 7TN · Detached
Oct 2025£695,000295£2,356D81%
THE BEECHES NESTON ROAD
CH64 4AP · Detached
Jul 2025£1,100,000294£3,741D78%
BEECH HOUSE HINDERTON ROAD
CH64 9PF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000258£4,070D78%
WESTRYDENE STATION ROAD
CH64 5SD · Detached
Jul 2025£1,132,000269£4,208F78%
HOMEWOOD DUNSTAN LANE
CH64 8TG · Detached
Aug 2025£840,000260£3,231E76%
DAIRY COTTAGE THE VILLAGE
CH64 5TE · Detached
Mar 2026£507,000 - - - 76%
SANDFIELD WOODFALL LANE
CH64 4BT · Detached
Mar 2025£723,000282£2,564D75%
BEECH COTTAGE WOOD LANE
CH64 6QZ · Detached
Oct 2025£900,000240£3,750D75%
BEECHWOOD PUDDINGTON LANE
CH64 5SL · Detached
Oct 2024£950,000326£2,914E74%