HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

57, BURTON ROAD, CH64 4AE

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£383,446

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £397,500£467,500
Estimated value: £383,446Last sold (Sept 2021): £295,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CH64 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SHONES CROFT
CH64 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,000133£3,143B88%
8 SHONES CROFT
CH64 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000115£3,391B88%
10 ROSE GARDENS
CH64 4BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000116£2,241D84%
MEALORS COURTYARD (4) NESTON ROAD
CH64 4GA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£412,000140£2,943C84%
10 WINDERMERE CLOSE
CH64 9XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,000116£2,578D82%
RAKE CORNER THE VILLAGE
CH64 5TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,500107£4,369C81%
37 THE PRIORY
CH64 3SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£397,500117£3,397C81%
DAWLISH VICTORIA ROAD
CH64 4BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00099£3,838D81%
2 TALBOT CLOSE
CH64 9RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000127£2,756C80%
5 SNAB LANE
CH64 4BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000147£2,925C80%