Estimated value
£204,820
Median £2,926/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £202,500£290,000
Estimated value: £204,820Last sold (Jun 2022): £170,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH64 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BURTON ROAD CH64 4AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 68 | £2,868 | E | 89% |
1 OLIVE ROAD CH64 9PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 71 | £2,852 | D | 85% |
SUNSET COTTAGES (6) WELL LANE CH64 4DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | E | 84% |
8 SCHOLARS COURT CH64 3UU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 68 | £2,809 | C | 83% |
5 BROOK STREET CH64 9XJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 83% |
12 STATION ROAD CH64 6QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 63 | £3,730 | D | 82% |
5 ROCK FARM GROVE CH64 4EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | D | 81% |
33 BURTON ROAD CH64 4AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £158,000 | 54 | £2,926 | E | 81% |
49 RABY PARK ROAD CH64 9SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | C | 81% |