Estimated value
£467,769
Median £3,803/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £440,000£525,000
Estimated value: £467,769Last sold (Jul 2016): £270,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CH64 3TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LEIGHTON ROAD CH64 3SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 134 | £3,097 | D | 83% |
5 LEIGHTON CHASE CH64 3UN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 128 | £4,102 | D | 83% |
54 THE LOOMS CH64 6RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 116 | £4,397 | C | 83% |
1 MERTON CLOSE CH64 0TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | D | 82% |
22 GRENFELL PARK CH64 6TT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 117 | £3,803 | C | 81% |
76 THE LOOMS CH64 6RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | C | 81% |
37 THE PRIORY CH64 3SP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £397,500 | 117 | £3,397 | C | 80% |
5 NEW HEYES CH64 3TP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £368,000 | 152 | £2,421 | C | 80% |
27 OLD VICARAGE ROAD CH64 2XD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 108 | £4,074 | D | 80% |