HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

35, THE PRIORY, CH64 3SP

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£383,175

Median £2,925/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £375,000£430,000
Estimated value: £383,175Last sold (Jun 2019): £225,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CH64 3SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 THE PRIORY
CH64 3SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£397,500117£3,397C92%
17 THE PRIORY
CH64 3SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D88%
97 RINGWAY
CH64 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50099£2,096C83%
9 TURNERS VIEW
CH64 3SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,000122£3,074C83%
6 SHONES CROFT
CH64 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,000133£3,143B83%
8 SHONES CROFT
CH64 4BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000115£3,391B83%
10 WINDERMERE CLOSE
CH64 9XY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,000116£2,578D82%
72 MILLFIELD
CH64 3TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£283,000125£2,264C81%
5 SNAB LANE
CH64 4BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000147£2,925C81%
2 TALBOT CLOSE
CH64 9RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000127£2,756C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address