HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

12, ASHTREE CROFT, CH64 2UJ

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,370

Median £3,390/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,000Median £278,000£340,000
Estimated value: £281,370Last sold (Apr 2014): £164,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CH64 2UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WALLCROFT
CH64 2UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00087£3,391C88%
17 ABBOTS WAY
CH64 3SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£236,50085£2,782C86%
54 WALLCROFT
CH64 2UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00095£3,579D84%
42 CONISTON ROAD
CH64 0TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,00079£3,089C84%
ROSEDALE HADLOW ROAD
CH64 2UW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£295,00071£4,155C84%
17 THE PRIORY
CH64 3SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D83%
36 RABY PARK ROAD
CH64 9SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00095£2,316C83%
26 BENDEE AVENUE
CH64 9QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00085£4,000D83%
10 GLADSTONE ROAD
CH64 9PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,00083£2,398D82%
4 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
CH64 9XD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,00082£3,390C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address