Estimated value
£404,427
Median £3,579/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £404,427Last sold (May 2019): £265,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH64 2TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EVERGREEN NESTON ROAD CH64 2TN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £282,500 | 98 | £2,883 | D | 87% |
DAWLISH VICTORIA ROAD CH64 4BR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | D | 85% |
10 WINDERMERE CLOSE CH64 9XY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 116 | £2,578 | D | 85% |
23 MEADOW LANE CH64 2TY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 101 | £4,010 | D | 84% |
16 MEADOW LANE CH64 2TZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 104 | £3,029 | D | 83% |
10 ROSE GARDENS CH64 4BX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 116 | £2,241 | D | 82% |
SPINDLEWOOD THE VILLAGE CH64 5TH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 113 | £3,761 | E | 82% |
27 OLD VICARAGE ROAD CH64 2XD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 108 | £4,074 | D | 82% |