HouseValuation
Home·CH64·Valuation

58, HAMPTON CRESCENT, CH64 0TP

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£347,270

Median £3,157/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £319,000£440,000
Estimated value: £347,270Last sold (May 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH64 0TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MERTON CLOSE
CH64 0TR · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000111£3,243D90%
28 HENLEY CLOSE
CH64 0SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£253,000103£2,456C86%
1 SNABWOOD CLOSE
CH64 0UP · Detached
Sept 2025£310,000112£2,768D85%
52 WEST VALE
CH64 0SE · Detached
Aug 2025£330,850112£2,954D84%
6 GREENFIELDS CROFT
CH64 0TZ · Detached
Nov 2025£300,00094£3,191C84%
5 HAMPTON CLOSE
CH64 0TN · Detached
Jul 2025£319,000113£2,823D83%
27 OLD VICARAGE ROAD
CH64 2XD · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000108£4,074D83%
9 QUAYSIDE
CH64 0TB · Detached
Jun 2025£432,000110£3,927D83%
8 KENILWORTH ROAD
CH64 0SP · Detached
Jun 2025£312,50099£3,157D82%
7 TURROCKS CLOSE
CH64 0UD · Detached
May 2025£287,50098£2,934D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address