Estimated value
£315,180
Median £3,090/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £275,000£320,000
Estimated value: £315,180Last sold (Jan 2022): £240,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CH63 8LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 - 98 TEEHEY LANE CH63 8QT · Other | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | D | 80% |
98 TOWN LANE CH63 8LE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | D | 79% |
12 VILLAGE ROAD CH63 8PT · Other | Jul 2025 | £237,500 | 74 | £3,209 | D | 77% |
188 TOWN LANE CH63 8LG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | D | 77% |
4 VICTORIA ROAD CH63 8QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | D | 76% |
25 OAK ROAD CH63 8PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 110 | £2,136 | D | 75% |
281 TEEHEY LANE CH63 8QS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 98 | £3,184 | D | 75% |
161 KINGS ROAD CH63 8QZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,500 | 104 | £2,601 | D | 74% |
3 FEILDEN ROAD CH63 3DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 74% |