HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

6, GREENVILLE CLOSE, CH63 7SD

Terraced·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£363,242

Median £2,299/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £345,000£436,000
Estimated value: £363,242Last sold (Aug 2025): £252,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH63 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BROMBOROUGH ROAD
CH63 7LB · Terraced
Jul 2025£277,500135£2,056D83%
5 KINGS ROAD
CH63 5QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000141£2,447D80%
13 ELM ROAD
CH63 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,000177£2,299D79%
9 WIRRAL GARDENS
CH63 3BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£368,000149£2,470D79%
28 BROMBOROUGH ROAD
CH63 7RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,000118£1,186E79%
19 THORNTON ROAD
CH63 5PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,000154£2,831D79%
87 OLD CHESTER ROAD
CH63 7LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000180£1,889E79%
98 PARKSIDE ROAD
CH63 7NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00088£2,102D77%
9 CONVILLE BOULEVARD
CH63 5LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000136£2,544D77%
2 VIOLET CROFT
CH63 3AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000115£2,261C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address