Estimated value
£199,348
Median £2,623/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £187,500£268,000
Estimated value: £199,348Last sold (Feb 2007): £115,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CH63 7RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 TRAFALGAR DRIVE CH63 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 77 | £2,623 | D | 94% |
8 NEWLANDS ROAD CH63 7RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 68 | £2,757 | D | 88% |
40C HEATH ROAD CH63 7PY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 87 | £3,080 | C | 85% |
13 ERFURT AVENUE CH63 7RS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £159,000 | 78 | £2,038 | C | 85% |
40 OAKLEIGH GROVE CH63 7QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 80 | £1,688 | C | 85% |
6 LANGLEY ROAD CH63 9HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 67 | £3,119 | C | 84% |
46 OAKLEIGH GROVE CH63 7QT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 79 | £2,253 | D | 83% |
28 TRAFALGAR DRIVE CH63 7RW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £157,500 | 79 | £1,994 | D | 82% |
18 RYDAL BANK CH63 7LL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | D | 81% |