Estimated value
£193,378
Median £3,119/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £209,000£265,000
Estimated value: £193,378
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CH63 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NEWLANDS ROAD CH63 7RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 68 | £2,757 | D | 76% |
6 LANGLEY ROAD CH63 9HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 67 | £3,119 | C | 72% |
159 DIBBINS HEY CH63 9HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 59 | £4,195 | D | 70% |
25 MOUNT PARK CH63 5RD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 55 | £4,273 | C | 70% |
BETHANY COURT (9) MOSS HEY CH63 9AW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £129,000 | 60 | £2,150 | C | 69% |
27 TRAFALGAR DRIVE CH63 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 77 | £2,623 | D | 69% |
7 APSLEY GROVE CH63 7TB · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | C | 69% |
47 JULIET AVENUE CH63 5JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 64 | £1,297 | D | 69% |
89 BROOKHURST AVENUE CH63 0LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 67 | £3,955 | D | 68% |