HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

13, MOUNT ROAD, CH63 5QA

Semi-detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£491,777

Median £2,717/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £436,000£565,000
Estimated value: £491,777Last sold (Aug 2014): £285,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH63 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 THORNTON ROAD
CH63 5PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,000154£2,831D90%
13 ELM ROAD
CH63 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£407,000177£2,299D85%
5 KINGS ROAD
CH63 5QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000141£2,447D85%
4 KINGS ROAD
CH63 5QJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£476,000207£2,300D82%
9 CONVILLE BOULEVARD
CH63 5LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000136£2,544D82%
20 THORNTON ROAD
CH63 5PS · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000187£3,021D80%
10 PRINCES BOULEVARD
CH63 5LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£438,000157£2,790E80%
87 OLD CHESTER ROAD
CH63 7LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000180£1,889E79%
58 HIGHER BEBINGTON ROAD
CH63 2PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£532,500196£2,717D79%
5 ROTHERWOOD CLOSE
CH63 5RG · Detached
Feb 2026£413,000142£2,908D78%

Dig deeper into this address