HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

32, BRIMSTAGE ROAD, CH63 3EW

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,750

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£450,000
Estimated value: £318,750Last sold (Nov 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH63 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FEILDEN ROAD
CH63 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00087£3,161D88%
13 WIRRAL CLOSE
CH63 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00088£3,864D87%
45 BORROWDALE ROAD
CH63 3AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000102£2,647C87%
40C HEATH ROAD
CH63 7PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00087£3,080C86%
11 LYNTON DRIVE
CH63 3EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00087£3,563D86%
7 REGENTS WAY
CH63 5QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£323,000104£3,106C86%
34 BRIMSTAGE ROAD
CH63 3EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00080£3,125C86%
5 FAIRACRES ROAD
CH63 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,000113£3,115D85%
2 VIOLET CROFT
CH63 3AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000115£2,261C84%
16 MAYFIELD ROAD
CH63 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000128£3,516C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address