HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

32, HEATHFIELD ROAD, CH63 3BS

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£247,093

Median £3,209/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £270,000£340,000
Estimated value: £247,093Last sold (Dec 2007): £156,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CH63 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FEILDEN ROAD
CH63 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00087£3,161D88%
13 WIRRAL CLOSE
CH63 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00088£3,864D87%
11 LYNTON DRIVE
CH63 3EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00087£3,563D86%
16 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CH63 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£276,00086£3,209D84%
69 LANGDALE ROAD
CH63 3AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£266,00088£3,023D83%
47 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CH63 3BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00071£3,803D82%
51 CROSS LANE
CH63 3AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00077£3,052D82%
61 TOWNFIELD LANE
CH63 7NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£207,50077£2,695E82%
18 RYDAL BANK
CH63 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00084£2,917D82%
4 BRACKEN LANE
CH63 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D82%

Dig deeper into this address