HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

3, CROSS LANE, CH63 3AD

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,549

Median £3,161/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £350,000£375,000
Estimated value: £344,549Last sold (May 2014): £167,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH63 3AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CH63 3DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000120£3,125D89%
5 FAIRACRES ROAD
CH63 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,000113£3,115D88%
74 GORSEYVILLE ROAD
CH63 2QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000102£3,137D86%
7 BROOKHURST CLOSE
CH63 0LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000101£3,564D85%
62 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
CH63 0JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000115£3,043D85%
48 TUDORVILLE ROAD
CH63 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00094£1,330D85%
3 FEILDEN ROAD
CH63 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00087£3,161D85%
5 WOODFIELD ROAD
CH63 3DX · Detached
Feb 2026£353,000111£3,180D84%
13 WIRRAL CLOSE
CH63 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00088£3,864D84%
104 STANTON ROAD
CH63 3AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00097£3,196D84%

Dig deeper into this address