HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

63, HOLMVILLE ROAD, CH63 2PX

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,250

Median £2,978/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £340,000£375,000
Estimated value: £372,250Last sold (Oct 2020): £244,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CH63 2PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 KINGS ROAD
CH63 5QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000141£2,447D86%
62 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
CH63 0JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000115£3,043D85%
67 HOLMVILLE ROAD
CH63 2PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,000103£3,301D85%
74 GORSEYVILLE ROAD
CH63 2QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000102£3,137D85%
171 HIGHER BEBINGTON ROAD
CH63 2PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00089£2,978D85%
35 HIGHER BEBINGTON ROAD
CH63 2PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000107£2,430D84%
68 ST ANDREWS ROAD
CH63 3DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000120£3,125D84%
48 TUDORVILLE ROAD
CH63 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00094£1,330D84%
17 HEATHER BANK
CH63 5NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000116£2,586D84%
174 HIGHER BEBINGTON ROAD
CH63 2PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£347,000123£2,821D83%