Estimated value
£204,018
Median £2,757/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £202,000£295,000
Estimated value: £204,018Last sold (Oct 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CH63 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WILSTAN AVENUE CH63 2NA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | D | 90% |
8 NEWLANDS ROAD CH63 7RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 68 | £2,757 | D | 86% |
1 WILSTAN AVENUE CH63 2NA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
27 TRAFALGAR DRIVE CH63 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 77 | £2,623 | D | 85% |
4 BRACKEN LANE CH63 2LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 84% |
47 JULIET AVENUE CH63 5JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 64 | £1,297 | D | 84% |
42 BRIMSTAGE ROAD CH63 3EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 83 | £3,554 | D | 83% |
14 FINSTALL ROAD CH63 9YW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 82% |
33 CALDER ROAD CH63 2JR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 82% |