HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

13, MILL BROW, CH63 2LP

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£214,605

Median £3,765/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,500Median £235,000£297,000
Estimated value: £214,605Last sold (Mar 2017): £152,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH63 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MILL BROW
CH63 2LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£156,50065£2,408F83%
159 DIBBINS HEY
CH63 9HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,50059£4,195D82%
19 MILL BROW
CH63 2LP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£256,00068£3,765D81%
5 BROADSTONE DRIVE
CH63 9HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00063£3,730E81%
27 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
CH63 0JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00055£4,455D79%
32 SCHOOL LANE
CH63 2LW · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00062£2,742E79%
14 MILL BROW
CH63 2LP · Detached
Oct 2025£225,00066£3,409D77%
25 TUDORVILLE ROAD
CH63 2HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£297,00073£4,068D76%
87 ROSEFIELD AVENUE
CH63 5JW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£233,00065£3,585D76%
25 MOUNT PARK
CH63 5RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00055£4,273C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address