HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

90, ETON DRIVE, CH63 1JS

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,872

Median £3,151/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £255,000£280,000
Estimated value: £226,872Last sold (Jul 2024): £249,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH63 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HILLWOOD CLOSE
CH63 9NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00078£3,013C82%
46 COLMORE AVENUE
CH63 9NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00077£3,506C82%
158 TOWN LANE
CH63 8LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£239,95078£3,076C82%
4 BRACKEN LANE
CH63 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00079£3,228D82%
12 AINSDALE CLOSE
CH63 0EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00073£3,151C81%
185 BROOKHURST AVENUE
CH63 0PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00074£3,716D81%
74 MALPAS DRIVE
CH63 8LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00077£3,636C81%
136 BROOKHURST AVENUE
CH63 0PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00082£3,049C81%
40C HEATH ROAD
CH63 7PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00087£3,080C80%
34 BRIMSTAGE ROAD
CH63 3EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00080£3,125C80%

Dig deeper into this address