HouseValuation
Home·CH63·Valuation

173, BROOKHURST AVENUE, CH63 0PG

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£300,295

Median £3,161/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £275,000£360,000
Estimated value: £300,295Last sold (Apr 2008): £132,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH63 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BROOKHURST CLOSE
CH63 0LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000101£3,564D87%
185 BROOKHURST AVENUE
CH63 0PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00074£3,716D87%
9 BROOKHURST CLOSE
CH63 0LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00086£3,198D86%
23 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
CH63 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00089£2,865D85%
2 WITHERT AVENUE
CH63 5NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00096£3,333E84%
98 TOWN LANE
CH63 8LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00089£2,584D83%
3 FEILDEN ROAD
CH63 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00087£3,161D83%
74 GORSEYVILLE ROAD
CH63 2QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000102£3,137D83%
171 HIGHER BEBINGTON ROAD
CH63 2PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00089£2,978D83%
275 TEEHEY LANE
CH63 2JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000102£2,941E82%

Dig deeper into this address