HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

53, CROSTHWAITE AVENUE, CH62 9DE

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£196,125

Median £2,615/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £190,000£320,000
Estimated value: £196,125Last sold (Apr 2006): £140,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CH62 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 THORNLEIGH AVENUE
CH62 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00078£2,846D87%
35 BRAMHALL DRIVE
CH62 9ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00065£2,615D86%
91 EASTHAM RAKE
CH62 9AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00080£2,250D86%
33 THORNLEIGH AVENUE
CH62 9AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00066£2,879E85%
137 MARK RAKE
CH62 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00080£2,838E85%
21 CRAIGLEIGH GROVE
CH62 9DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,00077£2,039F84%
159 MILL PARK DRIVE
CH62 9AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C83%
15 KINGSLEY AVENUE
CH62 9BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00084£1,857C83%
18 HELSBY AVENUE
CH62 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00084£2,560C83%
24 CROFT LANE
CH62 2DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00069£4,638D83%

Dig deeper into this address