HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

77, KELSALL AVENUE, CH62 9DA

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£215,040

Median £2,560/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £220,000£291,000
Estimated value: £215,040Last sold (Nov 2022): £165,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CH62 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 THORNLEIGH AVENUE
CH62 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00078£2,846D87%
91 EASTHAM RAKE
CH62 9AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00080£2,250D86%
137 MARK RAKE
CH62 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00080£2,838E85%
21 CRAIGLEIGH GROVE
CH62 9DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,00077£2,039F84%
159 MILL PARK DRIVE
CH62 9AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375C83%
15 KINGSLEY AVENUE
CH62 9BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£156,00084£1,857C83%
18 HELSBY AVENUE
CH62 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00084£2,560C83%
36 LEWISHAM ROAD
CH62 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500D83%
22 SOUTH VIEW
CH62 4UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00078£3,141E83%
28 BETTISFIELD AVENUE
CH62 6DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£291,00084£3,464D82%

Dig deeper into this address