HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

19, HARRISON CLOSE, CH62 8FA

Semi-detached·120·EPC B
Estimated value
£329,520

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £345,000£370,000
Estimated value: £329,520Last sold (Jun 2016): £269,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CH62 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HARRISON CLOSE
CH62 8FA · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,000114£2,500B85%
9 ELGAR AVENUE
CH62 8AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£368,000134£2,746D84%
40 MANOR ROAD
CH62 8BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000134£2,612C83%
17 HARROGATE ROAD
CH62 8ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,000121£2,603C82%
123 RAEBURN AVENUE
CH62 8BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000117£2,949D82%
173 RAEBURN AVENUE
CH62 8BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000125£2,920D81%
60 HEYGARTH ROAD
CH62 8AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,000123£3,008C81%
41 MARSHALL CLOSE
CH62 4WA · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000110£3,000B80%
203 SUTHERLAND DRIVE
CH62 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,000112£2,518D80%
24 DEARNFORD AVENUE
CH62 6DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000112£2,455C79%

Dig deeper into this address