HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

3A, PRINCES AVENUE, CH62 8BL

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£258,986

Median £2,846/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £245,000£291,000
Estimated value: £258,986Last sold (Mar 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CH62 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 MARK RAKE
CH62 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00080£2,838E85%
119 HEYGARTH ROAD
CH62 8AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00083£3,133D83%
93 BRIDLE ROAD
CH62 8BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00082£2,622D83%
79 HEYGARTH ROAD
CH62 8AJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000102£2,745E83%
1152 NEW CHESTER ROAD
CH62 8AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00091£1,868E83%
36 LEWISHAM ROAD
CH62 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500D83%
22 SOUTH VIEW
CH62 4UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00078£3,141E83%
27 THORNLEIGH AVENUE
CH62 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00078£2,846D82%
28 BETTISFIELD AVENUE
CH62 6DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£291,00084£3,464D82%
64 ADASTON AVENUE
CH62 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00093£2,957D82%

Dig deeper into this address