HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

32, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, CH62 7JA

Semi-detached·88·EPC F
Estimated value
£249,744

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £234,850£262,500
Estimated value: £249,744Last sold (Oct 2018): £167,500

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near CH62 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 MARK RAKE
CH62 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00080£2,838E82%
21 CRAIGLEIGH GROVE
CH62 9DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,00077£2,039F82%
21 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CH62 7HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00088£2,727C82%
4 AMBLESIDE CLOSE
CH62 7JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,85085£2,763C81%
45 TELLETS HEY
CH62 7FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210B81%
49 WOOD STREET
CH62 4UZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£262,50080£3,281F80%
36 LEWISHAM ROAD
CH62 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500D80%
22 SOUTH VIEW
CH62 4UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00078£3,141E80%
43 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CH62 7HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00093£2,151D79%
27 THORNLEIGH AVENUE
CH62 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00078£2,846D79%

Dig deeper into this address