HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

8A, STANLEY ROAD, CH62 5AS

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,209

Median £2,633/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £208,000£250,000
Estimated value: £192,209Last sold (Dec 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH62 5AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BEBINGTON ROAD
CH62 5BG · Terraced
Nov 2025£208,00079£2,633C87%
18 SCHOOL LANE
CH62 5BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£118,00068£1,735C85%
27 FAIRWAY CRESCENT
CH62 3NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00067£2,463C84%
25 HELSBY AVENUE
CH62 9BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00080£2,250C83%
45 BEBINGTON ROAD
CH62 5BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00078£2,821D83%
24 ASHTON WAY
CH62 4UD · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00069£3,116B83%
41 BEVERLEY ROAD
CH62 1ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00083£1,265D83%
17 REDCAR DRIVE
CH62 8HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00079£3,165C82%
31 SALISBURY DRIVE
CH62 1BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00078£1,731D82%
54 EASTHAM VILLAGE ROAD
CH62 0AN · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00068£3,382C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address