HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

46, ECCLESHALL ROAD, CH62 4SA

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,629

Median £2,471/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £244,629Last sold (Feb 2004): £95,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH62 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ECCLESHALL ROAD
CH62 4SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00086£2,442D93%
36 LEWISHAM ROAD
CH62 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500D91%
28 SOUTH VIEW
CH62 4UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00085£2,471D89%
48 ECCLESHALL ROAD
CH62 4SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£216,00082£2,634D84%
14 THE ANZACS
CH62 4RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00098£2,143D84%
144 BOLTON ROAD EAST
CH62 4RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£173,50085£2,041D83%
21 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CH62 7HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00088£2,727C83%
6 CROSSWAYS
CH62 3NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00092£1,359D82%
31 WHITE LODGE CLOSE
CH62 6DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00096£2,865D82%
80 PORT CAUSEWAY
CH62 4TB · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00086£2,151D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address