Estimated value
£152,392
Median £1,772/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £140,000£225,000
Estimated value: £152,392Last sold (Feb 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH62 3LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BEBINGTON ROAD CH62 5BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 96 | £573 | D | 86% |
41 BEVERLEY ROAD CH62 1ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 83 | £1,265 | D | 86% |
31 SALISBURY DRIVE CH62 1BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 78 | £1,731 | D | 85% |
2 CECIL ROAD CH62 1AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 98 | £1,173 | D | 85% |
67 THE RAKE CH62 7AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 85 | £2,647 | D | 85% |
3 KELSALL CLOSE CH62 9DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 85% |
14 THE ANZACS CH62 4RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | D | 85% |
24 SALISBURY DRIVE CH62 1BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | D | 84% |
4 INGLEBY ROAD CH62 1BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 86 | £1,221 | D | 84% |