HouseValuation
Home·CH61·Valuation

2, ALEXANDER CLOSE, CH61 9QL

Detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£326,904

Median £3,084/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £330,000£470,000
Estimated value: £326,904Last sold (Sept 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH61 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WOODLANDS ROAD
CH61 2XD · Detached
Feb 2026£447,000104£4,298D79%
290 IRBY ROAD
CH61 2XQ · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000119£3,950C78%
457 PENSBY ROAD
CH61 9PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,000105£2,086D78%
12 MARTIN CLOSE
CH61 0HP · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000121£3,802D78%
12 MARKSWAY
CH61 9PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00095£1,632C77%
65 CORNELIUS DRIVE
CH61 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000105£2,952D77%
131 KYLEMORE DRIVE
CH61 6XS · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000107£3,084D77%
1 PENSBY CLOSE
CH61 9QH · Detached
Sept 2024£345,000101£3,416B77%
5 RUSLAND AVENUE
CH61 5XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00091£2,692C77%
14 NICHOLLS DRIVE
CH61 5XH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00096£2,760C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address