HouseValuation
Home·CH61·Valuation

2, CORNELIUS DRIVE, CH61 9PR

Semi-detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,176

Median £2,952/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £315,000£600,000
Estimated value: £481,176Last sold (Oct 2023): £380,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH61 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
CH61 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000117£2,393D82%
23 GREENBANK DRIVE
CH61 5UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000157£1,911C81%
2 MARTIN CLOSE
CH61 0HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£455,000142£3,204D80%
14 CORNELIUS DRIVE
CH61 9PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000112£3,482D79%
457 PENSBY ROAD
CH61 9PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,000105£2,086D78%
34 HESWALL MOUNT
CH61 9PW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,500124£2,520D77%
65 CORNELIUS DRIVE
CH61 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000105£2,952D77%
54 NELSON DRIVE
CH61 5UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000119£2,647D77%
7 ASHCROFT DRIVE
CH61 6UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£397,500120£3,313D77%
2A THORSTONE DRIVE
CH61 4XR · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000166£3,614D77%

Dig deeper into this address