HouseValuation
Home·CH60·Valuation

11, BANKS ROAD, CH60 9JS

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,643

Median £3,241/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £360,000£571,000
Estimated value: £398,643Last sold (Jan 2016): £335,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH60 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BANKS ROAD
CH60 9JS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000108£3,241E87%
16 BARCOMBE ROAD
CH60 1UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000123£2,927D84%
53 WHITFIELD LANE
CH60 7SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000118£2,754D84%
51 HILLSIDE ROAD
CH60 0BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£571,000113£5,053D84%
58 DOWNHAM ROAD SOUTH
CH60 5SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000113£3,142D82%
3 LINNETS WAY
CH60 9JW · Detached
Dec 2025£526,000112£4,696D82%
10 DOWNHAM ROAD SOUTH
CH60 5RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991C82%
86 WHITFIELD LANE
CH60 7SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,000106£2,670D81%
7 GULLS WAY
CH60 9JG · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000138£3,877D81%
8 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
CH60 2TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000133£3,496D81%

Dig deeper into this address