HouseValuation
Home·CH60·Valuation

4, RIVERBANK CLOSE, CH60 8PP

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£245,226

Median £3,554/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £255,000£300,000
Estimated value: £245,226Last sold (Mar 2021): £252,600

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH60 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SCHOOL HILL
CH60 0DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£272,00064£4,250D85%
24 DOWNHAM DRIVE
CH60 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00074£3,851D75%
DALE COURT (11) TELEGRAPH ROAD
CH60 7SH · Flat
Feb 2026£227,00065£3,492D73%
19 MILTON CRESCENT
CH60 5SS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,00075£3,267D71%
DALE COURT (10) TELEGRAPH ROAD
CH60 7SH · Flat
Dec 2025£255,00065£3,923D71%
18 DOWNHAM ROAD SOUTH
CH60 5RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00084£3,571D70%
15 DOWNHAM DRIVE
CH60 5RE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£245,00074£3,311D70%
110 TELEGRAPH ROAD
CH60 0AQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00052£3,462E70%
13 DALE AVENUE
CH60 7TA · Terraced
Oct 2024£257,00079£3,253C69%
18 GRANGE MOUNT
CH60 7TB · Terraced
Mar 2024£231,00065£3,554D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address