Estimated value
£478,992
Median £4,696/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £515,000£565,000
Estimated value: £478,992Last sold (Jun 2022): £635,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH60 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HEATHWAY CH60 2TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 99 | £5,707 | D | 85% |
13 WESTWAY CH60 8PJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 113 | £3,982 | E | 85% |
4 PARKLANDS DRIVE CH60 3RU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 109 | £4,037 | D | 84% |
3 LINNETS WAY CH60 9JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £526,000 | 112 | £4,696 | D | 83% |
6 OLDFIELD CLOSE CH60 6RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 113 | £4,646 | D | 82% |
69 DOWNHAM ROAD SOUTH CH60 5SE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 100 | £4,400 | D | 82% |
18 BEVERLEY DRIVE CH60 3RP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 110 | £3,636 | D | 81% |
8 REDSTONE DRIVE CH60 9HH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 109 | £5,046 | D | 81% |
21 ANDREWS WALK CH60 2SF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 92 | £5,163 | D | 80% |