HouseValuation
Home·CH60·Valuation

79A, PENSBY ROAD, CH60 7RB

Flat·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£286,056

Median £3,288/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £217,000£280,000
Estimated value: £286,056Last sold (Jul 2022): £119,950

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CH60 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DALE COURT (11) TELEGRAPH ROAD
CH60 7SH · Flat
Feb 2026£227,00065£3,492D81%
THE HERMITAGE (FLAT 7) SCHOOL HILL
CH60 0DP · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00080£2,875C79%
DALE COURT (10) TELEGRAPH ROAD
CH60 7SH · Flat
Dec 2025£255,00065£3,923D79%
ROSEBRAE COURT, 110 (FLAT 3) PENSBY ROAD
CH60 7RP · Flat
Feb 2026£179,000 - - - 75%
GOSPEL HEIGHTS (FLAT 15) RADNOR AVENUE
CH60 7SJ · Flat
Nov 2025£202,000 - - - 72%
1 SCHOOL HILL
CH60 0DP · Flat
Jul 2025£189,95088£2,159C72%
PARKVIEW COURT (FLAT 5) MOUNT AVENUE
CH60 4TG · Flat
Jun 2025£280,00083£3,373C72%
THE CHASE (FLAT 7) BEACON LANE
CH60 0DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£217,00066£3,288C72%
DALE COURT (17) TELEGRAPH ROAD
CH60 7SH · Flat
Mar 2025£156,00065£2,400D72%
DALE COURT (14) TELEGRAPH ROAD
CH60 7SH · Flat