Estimated value
£657,624
Median £4,136/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £675,000£885,000
Estimated value: £657,624Last sold (Aug 2017): £485,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CH60 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LIGHTFOOT LANE CH60 2TP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £885,000 | 178 | £4,972 | D | 93% |
1 PINEWOOD DRIVE CH60 2SD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 147 | £3,878 | D | 91% |
32 SANDHAM GROVE CH60 1XP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 165 | £3,394 | D | 85% |
63 GAYTON ROAD CH60 8QE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £820,000 | 180 | £4,556 | D | 84% |
4 LIGHTFOOT LANE CH60 2TP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £560,000 | 153 | £3,660 | E | 84% |
11 THORNTON CRESCENT CH60 3RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 154 | £3,799 | D | 83% |
57 DELAVOR ROAD CH60 4RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 148 | £4,561 | D | 83% |
47 PIPERS LANE CH60 9HY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 155 | £4,484 | D | 82% |
7 GULLS WAY CH60 9JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 138 | £3,877 | D | 82% |