Estimated value
£607,992
Median £4,136/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £675,000£750,000
Estimated value: £607,992Last sold (Mar 2026): £570,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH60 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SANDHAM GROVE CH60 1XP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 165 | £3,394 | D | 85% |
33 BARNSTON ROAD CH60 2SW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 132 | £5,189 | D | 84% |
26 LATCHFORD ROAD CH60 3RW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 133 | £5,639 | C | 83% |
11 THORNTON CRESCENT CH60 3RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 154 | £3,799 | D | 83% |
57 DELAVOR ROAD CH60 4RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 148 | £4,561 | D | 83% |
47 PIPERS LANE CH60 9HY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 155 | £4,484 | D | 82% |
7 GULLS WAY CH60 9JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 138 | £3,877 | D | 82% |
1 THORNTON CRESCENT CH60 3RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £682,500 | 165 | £4,136 | C | 82% |
5 ST PETERS CLOSE CH60 0DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 166 | £3,614 | D | 81% |