HouseValuation
Home·CH60·Valuation

2, BROOKLET ROAD, CH60 1UL

Semi-detached·202·EPC D
Estimated value
£768,004

Median £3,802/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £765,000£885,000
Estimated value: £768,004Last sold (Dec 2011): £375,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CH60 1UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 GAYTON ROAD
CH60 8QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£825,000217£3,802D83%
22 BOUNDARY LANE
CH60 5RR · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000195£3,077D79%
63 GAYTON ROAD
CH60 8QE · Detached
Jan 2026£820,000180£4,556D78%
32 SANDHAM GROVE
CH60 1XP · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000165£3,394D78%
16 BARCOMBE ROAD
CH60 1UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000123£2,927D77%
5 LINNETS WAY
CH60 9JW · Detached
Nov 2025£685,000179£3,827D76%
63 THURSTASTON ROAD
CH60 6SA · Detached
Jan 2026£765,000223£3,430C75%
12 LIGHTFOOT LANE
CH60 2TP · Detached
Oct 2025£885,000178£4,972D75%
239 TELEGRAPH ROAD
CH60 7SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£850,000205£4,146D74%
29 BRIAR DRIVE
CH60 5RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£473,500151£3,136D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address